Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kawartha Track Championships
May 14th 2015 Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 12th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
2011
1
2
2010
2009
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Kawartha Track Championships
May 13th 2011, 2:41am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Kenner Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcastle, Ontario
Peterborough Coll & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Invited groups
2011
Kawartha Track Championships
2011 Results - Kawartha Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2011, 2:41am
Kawartha Track Championships
- May 12, 2011
Peterborough, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
Brock
Campbellford
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Crestwood
Fenelon Falls
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross - Peterborough
IE Weldon
Kenner Collegiate
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
Lindsay
Norwood
Peterborough
Port Hope
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demell, Steven
Holy Cross - Pet
11.50
nwi
1
2
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
12.20
nwi
1
3
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.30
nwi
1
4
Nisbet, Ryland
St Mary's - Cobo
12.40
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Branden
Crestwood
12.70
nwi
1
6
Cherry, James
Fenelon Falls
13.30
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demell, Steven
Holy Cross - Pet
11.50
nwi
1
2
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.38
nwi
2
3
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
12.42
nwi
4
5
Wilson, Branden
Crestwood
12.48
nwi
2
6
Nisbet, Ryland
St Mary's - Cobo
12.50
nwi
1
4
Cherry, James
Fenelon Falls
12.63
nwi
3
7
Flynn, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
12.69
nwi
4
8
Derrett, Brandon
Norwood
12.71
nwi
1
9
Aaltonen, Aren
Norwood
12.79
nwi
3
10
Brglez, Jacob
Port Hope
12.90
nwi
4
11
Colbary, Curtis
Cobourg West
12.98
nwi
2
12
Charlebois, George
Haliburton Highl
13.07
nwi
2
13
Cooper, Quinn
Cobourg East
13.08
nwi
1
14
Girdler, Michael
Port Hope
13.38
nwi
4
15
Armstrong, Brandon
Crestwood
13.43
nwi
1
16
Hinan , Corey
Crestwood
13.47
nwi
4
17
Pope, Jeremy
Port Hope
13.61
nwi
1
18
Giunta, Jacob
Lindsay
13.75
nwi
2
19
Armstrong, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
14.48
nwi
4
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
12.30
nwi
1
2
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
12.40
nwi
1
3
McLeod, Brandon
St Mary's - Cobo
12.50
nwi
1
4
Hegan, Connor
Clarke
12.60
nwi
1
5
Lauricella, Mathew
Haliburton Highl
12.70
nwi
1
6
Lance, Ty
St Peter's - Pet
12.70
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
12.46
nwi
1
3
McLeod, Brandon
St Mary's - Cobo
12.58
nwi
1
4
Lauricella, Mathew
Haliburton Highl
12.60
nwi
1
5
Hegan, Connor
Clarke
12.61
nwi
1
6
Lance, Ty
St Peter's - Pet
12.90
nwi
1
2
Bozec, Matt
Holy Cross - Pet
12.96
nwi
2
7
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
13.00
nwi
1
8
Adebayo, Waleed
Cobourg West
13.11
nwi
2
9
Savidant, David
Fenelon Falls
13.17
nwi
2
10
Polson, Alex
Crestwood
13.18
nwi
2
11
Shaughnessy, Mitchell
St Peter's - Pet
13.70
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.20
nwi
1
2
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
11.50
nwi
1
3
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
11.70
nwi
1
4
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
12.00
nwi
1
5
Rogers, Mackenzie
Holy Cross - Pet
12.00
nwi
2
6
Cavers, Dan
Lindsay
12.00
nwi
2
7
Windrem , Brett
Lindsay
12.10
nwi
2
8
Hill, Harley
Lakefield Dist -
12.10
nwi
1
9
Walker, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
12.20
nwi
1
10
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
12.30
nwi
2
11
Mackie, Josh
Kenner Collegiat
12.50
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.10
nwi
1
6
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
11.46
nwi
1
2
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
11.82
nwi
5
7
Walker, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
11.86
nwi
1
8
Hill, Harley
Lakefield Dist -
11.87
nwi
5
3
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
11.90
nwi
2
4
Windrem , Brett
Lindsay
12.03
nwi
4
9
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
12.20
nwi
5
10
Cavers, Dan
Lindsay
12.21
nwi
4
11
Benincasa, Jacob
Holy Cross - Pet
12.22
nwi
4
5
Rogers, Mackenzie
Holy Cross - Pet
12.25
nwi
3
12
Mackie, Josh
Kenner Collegiat
12.29
nwi
2
13
English, Philip
IE Weldon
12.29
nwi
1
14
Unknown Athlete
Port Hope
12.46
nwi
3
15
Medland, Cameron
Lakefield Dist -
12.51
nwi
1
16
Dickhout, Devon
Brock
12.52
nwi
3
17
Flatman, Damon
Haliburton Highl
12.56
nwi
3
18
Cowan, Brady
Haliburton Highl
12.69
nwi
2
19
Mooney, Keegan
St Peter's - Pet
12.78
nwi
5
20
Robinson, Jeff
St Peter's - Pet
12.97
nwi
3
21
Orlob, Chris
Holy Cross - Pet
13.10
nwi
2
22
Dale, Dustin
Cobourg West
13.19
nwi
3
23
Francis, Mike
IE Weldon
13.27
nwi
5
24
Fines, Erik
Peterborough
13.47
nwi
5
25
Greer, Jesse
Campbellford
13.69
nwi
4
26
Pecoskie, daniel
St Peter's - Pet
13.87
nwi
4
27
Edgar, John
IE Weldon
13.93
nwi
2
28
Lander, Cody
Campbellford
14.19
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.30
nwi
1
2
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
13.40
nwi
1
3
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
13.80
nwi
1
4
Griffin, Caitlyn
Haliburton Highl
13.90
nwi
1
5
Nichol, Emilu
Lindsay
13.90
nwi
2
6
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
14.00
nwi
1
7
Pearson, Kaitlin
Cobourg West
14.00
nwi
2
8
Carleton, Cassandra
Fenelon Falls
14.10
nwi
2
9
Comer, Sara
Haliburton Highl
14.40
nwi
2
10
Iginua, Osa
Holy Cross - Pet
15.00
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.32
nwi
5
2
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
13.68
nwi
1
3
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
13.85
nwi
2
6
Griffin, Caitlyn
Haliburton Highl
13.95
nwi
5
4
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
13.97
nwi
3
7
Iginua, Osa
Holy Cross - Pet
14.11
nwi
3
5
Nichol, Emilu
Lindsay
14.42
nwi
4
8
Pearson, Kaitlin
Cobourg West
14.56
nwi
4
9
Comer, Sara
Haliburton Highl
14.56
nwi
1
10
Carleton, Cassandra
Fenelon Falls
14.57
nwi
3
11
Gray, Sarah
Crestwood
14.69
nwi
4
12
DeBon, Selyn
Cobourg East
14.99
nwi
3
13
Ghey, Sarah
St Peter's - Pet
15.19
nwi
2
14
Linton, Kristi
Cobourg West
15.20
nwi
1
15
Mulders, Lauren
St Peter's - Pet
15.30
nwi
1
16
Turner, Sierra
Norwood
15.35
nwi
5
17
Lenters, Jessica
St Peter's - Pet
15.48
nwi
4
18
Albright, Caitlynn
Port Hope
15.49
nwi
4
19
Vassos, Hilary
Haliburton Highl
15.81
nwi
2
20
Armstrong, Sarah
St Peter's - Pet
15.96
nwi
3
21
Schwartzel, Rebecca
Port Hope
17.56
nwi
5
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
13.50
nwi
1
2
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
13.50
nwi
1
3
Millan, Ashley
Cobourg West
13.60
nwi
1
4
Dehaitre, Emily
IE Weldon
14.10
nwi
1
5
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
14.15
nwi
1
6
Bulmer, Shelby
Fenelon Falls
14.20
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Darling, Hannah
Lakefield Dist -
13.54
nwi
2
2
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
13.71
nwi
1
5
Millan, Ashley
Cobourg West
13.81
nwi
1
6
Dehaitre, Emily
IE Weldon
14.02
nwi
2
3
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
14.07
nwi
4
7
Kehoe, Kristen
Holy Cross - Pet
14.12
nwi
4
8
Moore, Haley
Haliburton Highl
14.14
nwi
4
9
Barker, Racheal
Fenelon Falls
14.20
nwi
2
4
Bulmer, Shelby
Fenelon Falls
14.33
nwi
3
10
Gregory, Drew
St Peter's - Pet
14.55
nwi
2
11
Carthy, Jessica
Crestwood
14.72
nwi
1
12
Tyler, Amber
Port Hope
14.85
nwi
1
13
Adeusi, Lade
St Peter's - Pet
14.95
nwi
3
14
Fralic, Melissa
IE Weldon
15.15
nwi
3
15
Carlow, Vera
St Peter's - Pet
15.31
nwi
4
16
Hutcheon, Irene
IE Weldon
15.39
nwi
2
17
Bate, Taylor
Clarke
15.43
nwi
3
18
Aquin, Chantale
Holy Cross - Pet
16.31
nwi
4
19
Williams, Kaitlyn
Clarke
16.41
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.00
nwi
1
2
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.10
nwi
1
3
Douglas, Rachel
St Mary's - Cobo
13.30
nwi
1
4
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.40
nwi
1
5
Akleh, Jahlina
St Mary's - Cobo
13.50
nwi
1
6
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
13.60
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.03
nwi
2
2
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.18
nwi
3
4
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.30
nwi
3
3
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
13.38
nwi
1
5
Douglas, Rachel
St Mary's - Cobo
13.42
nwi
2
6
Akleh, Jahlina
St Mary's - Cobo
13.82
nwi
1
7
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
13.83
nwi
3
8
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
13.84
nwi
3
9
Lehman, Sam
Campbellford
13.93
nwi
3
10
Wootem, Sophie
Lindsay
14.00
nwi
1
11
Dunn, Lindsay
Haliburton Highl
14.40
nwi
2
12
Adams, Alicia
St Peter's - Pet
14.41
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
46482 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
579 shares:
Kawartha Track Championships
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
,
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kawartha Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
2011
1
2
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#kawartha
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!